Print

Active Components

 



Transceivers

Transceivers

Optical Transceivers SFP / SFP + / QSFP + / CFP from 1Gbps up to 100Gbps - highest quality and compatible with all major platforms

Harting (on request)

Harting (on request)

Prices on request!


Display per page
Sort by

Advantech EKI-2525 5-Port 10/100Mbps unmanaged FE Switch

Product no.: AT-EKI-2525

Fast Ethernet Switch Unmanaged, 5 RJ45 Ports 10/100Base-T(X), power input 12-48V DC (redundant dual inputs), IP30, operating temperature: -10 to 60°C, mounting: DIN-rail/wall, dimensions: 30 x 120 x 95 mm (WxHxD)

In stock
Delivery weight: 0.65 kg

ESD protection zipbag 203x254mm, 100 pcs.

Product no.: ESD-SBAGZ-203X254-100

Pack of 100pcs ESD-protection zipbag, outside: 223x274mm, inside: 203x254mm, thickness 80µm +/-10µm, Static Shielding <20nJ

In stock
Delivery weight: 1.03 kg

Media Converter 10/100/1000TX-1000FX incl. SFP MM 550m

Product no.: AS-MCMR1G850SFP550

Media Converter 10/100/1000Base TX to 1000Base FX incl. Netzteil, incl. SFP-Modul 850nm 550m

In stock
Delivery weight: 0.35 kg

Cleaning Set (airblower+brush)

Product no.: X-FC-PCC-SET

Cleaning Set with airblower and brush for blowing away and removing dirt, dust etc.

In stock
Delivery weight: 0.045 kg

Media Converter 1000FX MM-1000LX SM SC 10km

Product no.: AS-MC1GMM85SM10SC

Media Converter 1000Base-FX Multimode to 1000Base-LX Singlemode 10km incl. AC-Adapter, 2xSC-duplex Ports

In stock
Delivery weight: 0.35 kg

ESD brush

Product no.: X-FC-ESDBRUSH

ESD Brush for cleaning fusion splicer or cleaver, length: 149 mm, width: 18 mm

In stock
Delivery weight: 0.013 kg

Advantech IMC-350-SFP-PS-A Mini Media Converter, 100Mbps, SFP

Product no.: AT-IMC-350-SFP-PS-A

Mini Media Converter, 100Mbps, 1xRJ45-port, 1x SFP-port, supports LFPT (Link Fault Pass Through), with AC adapter, operating temperature 0 to +50 °C, dimensions 2.11 x 4.57 x 8.51 cm

In stock
Delivery weight: 0.5 kg

New XFP Transceiver

Product no.: SL-XFP

Transceiver XFP+ for 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications

Media Converter 10/100/1000TX-1000LX incl. SFP SM 10km

Product no.: AS-MCMR1G131SFP10

Media Converter 10/100/1000Base TX to 1000Base LX incl. Netzteil, incl. SFP-Modul 1310nm 10km

In stock
Delivery weight: 0.35 kg

New X2 Transceiver

Product no.: SL-X2

Transceiver X2 for 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications

Media Converter 10G RJ45 to SFP+

Product no.: AS-MC10GSFP+

AKTOS® Media Converter 10GBase-T RJ45 to 10GBase-R SFP+, incl. power adapter, without SFP+ module

In stock
Delivery weight: 0.35 kg

New XENPAK Transceiver

Product no.: SL-XENPAK

Transceiver Xenpak for 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications

Media Converter 10G SFP+ to SFP+

Product no.: AS-MC10G2SFP+

AKTOS® Media Converter 10GBase-R SFP+  auf 10GBase-R SFP+, incl. power adapter, without SFP+ module

In stock
Delivery weight: 0.54 kg

New CFP Transceiver

Product no.: SL-CFP

Transceiver CFP for 100 Gigabit Ethernet applications

New QSFP28 Transceiver

Product no.: SL-QSFP28

Transceiver QSFP28 for 100 Gigabit Ethernet applications

Media Converter 10/100/1000Base TX auf 100/1000Base FX

Product no.: AS-MC1GTXFX

AKTOS® Media Converter 10/100/1000Base TX to 100/1000Base FX, without SFP module, incl. AC adaptor

In stock
Delivery weight: 0.35 kg

New QSFP+ Transceiver

Product no.: SL-QSFP+

Transceiver QSFP+ for 40 Gigabit Ethernet applications

Media Converter SFP 100/1000Base FX to SFP 100/1000Base FX

Product no.: AS-MC1GFXFX

AKTOS® Media Converter SFP 100/1000Base FX to SFP 100/1000Base FX, without SFP module, incl. AC adaptor

In stock
Delivery weight: 0.35 kg

New SFP28 Transceiver

Product no.: SL-SFP28

Transceiver SFP28 for 25 Gigabit Ethernet applications

New CFP4 Transceiver

Product no.: SL-CFP4

Transceiver CFP4 for 100 Gigabit Ethernet applications

New CFP2 Transceiver

Product no.: SL-CFP2

Transceiver CFP2 for 100 Gigabit Ethernet applications

SFP+ Active Optical Cable

Product no.: SL-AOC-SFP+

Skylane Optics SFP+ Active Optical Cable

SFP28 Active Optical Cable

Product no.: SL-AOC-SFP28

Skylane Optics SFP28 Active Optical Cable

QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

Product no.: SL-AOC-QSFP+

Skylane Optics QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

QSFP28 Active Optical Cable

Product no.: SL-AOC-QSFP28

Skylane Optics QSFP28 Active Optical Cable

SFP+ 850nm 10GBE 300m DDM non-coded

Product no.: SL-SPP85P30100B000

SKYLANE® optics Transceiver SFP+, 10GBase-SR, 300m, 10GBE, MM, 850nm, 0-70°C, LC, DDM, non-coded

In stock

SFP 850nm FE/1GBE 550m DDM non-coded

Product no.: SL-SFP85P55DR0B000

SKYLANE® optics Transceiver SFP, 550 m, Ethernet, FE/1GBE, MM, 850 nm, 0-70°C, LC, DDM non-coded (MSA Standard)

In stock

SFP+ 1310nm 10GBE 10km DDM non-coded

Product no.: SL-SPP13010100B000

SKYLANE® optics Transceiver SFP+, 10GBase-LR, 10 km, Ethernet, 10GBE, SM, 1310 nm, 0-70°C, LC, DDM, non-coded

Not in stock

SFP 1310nm 1GBE 10km DDM non-coded

Product no.: SL-SFP13010GE0B000

SKYLANE® optics Transceiver SFP, 1000Base-LX, 10 km, 1GBE, SM, 1310 nm, 0-70°C, LC, DDM non-coded

Not in stock

SFP 1310nm 1GBE 10km DDM non-coded

Product no.: SL-SFP13010GE2B000

SKYLANE® optics Transceiver SFP, 1000Base-LX, 10 km, 1GBE, SM, 1310 nm, -40-85°C, LC, DDM, non-coded

Not in stock

SFP+ 850nm 10GBE 300m DDM - compatible to Cisco

Product no.: SL-SPP85P30100B123

SKYLANE® optics Transceiver SFP+, 10GBase-SR, 300m, 10GBE, MM, 850nm, 0-70°C, LC, DDM, compatible to Cisco SFP-10G-SR

Not in stock

SFP 1310nm 1GBE 20km DDM non-coded

Product no.: SL-SFP13020GE0B000

SKYLANE® optics Transceiver SFP, 1000Base-LX, 20 km, 1GBE, SM, 1310 nm, 0-70°C, LC, DDM non-coded

In stock
*
Prices before VAT, plus Shipping