Print

Adaptors, connectors

Adaptors, connectors

 

 

 

 



Display per page
Sort by
1 - 60 of 168 results

New Adapter ST male - LC/PC female SM

Product no.: KUPSTM-LCF-SM

Adapter ST male to LC/PC female Singlemode

Not in stock

Loopback Adaptor SC (Fiber Type: SM G.657.A1)

Loopback Adaptor SC

For the selection of the fibre type (OM2, OM3 or SM) please click on the product.

In stock

Adaptor SC/PC male - LC/PC female OM3

Product no.: KUPSCM-LCF-OM3

SC/PC male to LC/PC female hybrid-adaptor, OM3

In stock

Loopback Adaptor SC/APC 8°

Product no.: LBA-SA-657A1

Loopback Adaptor SC/APC 8° singlemode with fibre G.657.A1

In stock

Adaptor SC/PC male - LC/PC female SM

Product no.: KUPSCM-LCF-SM

SC/PC male to LC/PC female hybrid-adaptor, Singlemode

In stock

Loopback Adaptor LC (Fiber Type: SM G.657.A1)

Loopback Adaptor LC

For the selection of the fibre type (OM2, OM3 or SM) please click on the product.

In stock

Adapter SC/PC male - SC/APC female SM

Product no.: KUPSCM-SAF-M

SC/PC male to SC/APC female hybrid-adaptor, Singlemode

In stock

Loopback Adaptor LC/APC 8°

Product no.: LBA-LA-657A1

Loopback Adaptor LC/APC 8° singlemode with fibre G.657.A1

In stock

Adaptor SC/APC male - FC/PC female

Product no.: KUPSAM-FCF

SC/APC male to FC/PC female hybrid-adaptor, singlemode 9/125µm

In stock

New Adapter LSH/APC male - SC/APC female SM

Product no.: KUPEAM-SAF

LSH/APC 8° male to SC/APC 8° female Hybrid-Adapter, Singlemode

In stock
Delivery weight: 0.007 kg

New Adaptor FC/APC male - LC/PC female SM

Product no.: KUPFAM-LCF-SM

Adaptor FC/APC male auf LC/PC female singlemode

In stock

New Adaptor FC/PC male - LC/PC female SM

Product no.: KUPFCM-LCF-SM

Adaptor FC/PC male auf LC/PC female singlemode

In stock

New Adapter LC/APC male - FC/PC female SM

Product no.: KUPLAM-FCF

Adapter LC/APC male - FC/PC female Singlemode

In stock

New Adapter LC/PC male - LC/APC female SM

Product no.: KUPLCM-LAF

Adapter LC/PC male auf LC/APC female singlemode

In stock

New Adapter SC/APC male - LC/APC female SM

Product no.: KUPSAM-LAF

Adapter SC/APC male auf LC/APC female singlemode

In stock

New Adapter SC/PC male - LC/APC female SM

Product no.: KUPSCM-LAF

Adapter SC/PC male - LC/APC female singlemode

In stock

New Adapter SC/APC male - LC/PC female SM

Product no.: KUPSAM-LCF

Adapter SC/APC male auf LC/PC female singlemode

In stock

New Adapter SC/APC male - SC/PC female SM

Product no.: KUPSAM-SCF

Adapter SC/APC male auf SC/PC female singlemode

In stock

New Adapter SC/PC male - FC/APC female SM

Product no.: KUPSCM-FAF

Adapter SC/PC male - FC/APC female singlemode

In stock

LC/APC duplex adaptor SM zirconia sleeve, with shutter, for SC-simplex footprint, green housing

Product no.: KUPLAD-C-F-S

LC/APC duplex adaptor SM zirconia sleeve, with shutter, with Flange with SC-duplex footprint, green housing


 

In stock

SC-SC simplex adaptor (MM) black housing

Product no.: KUPSCS-B

SC-SC simplex adaptor (MM) black housing

In stock

New Adapter ST male - LC/PC female OM3

Product no.: KUPSTM-LCF-OM3

Adapter ST male to LC/PC female multimode OM3

Not in stock

LC/APC duplex adaptor (SM), plastic housing, no flange with shutter

Product no.: KUPLAD-C-OF-ES

LC/APC duplex adaptor singlemode, plastic housing green, no flange, SC simplex foot print, external shutter

In stock

Tool kit for field assembly connectors

Product no.: W-LWL-MONTAGE-Q

Tool Kit for FIONEX Quick-Fit fied assembly optical connector including tools and cleaning accessoiries

In stock
Delivery weight: 1.2 kg

Crimp Tool for ST, SMA

Product no.: W-CR-JT-UC-8039

Crimp tool Jonard Tools 0.151 / 0.278 / 0.134 / 0.139 / 0.190" for ST & SMA Connector

In stock
Delivery weight: 0.7 kg

Crimp Tool for ST, SC, LC, FC

Product no.: W-CR39840-2

Crimp tool Miller (.068",.078", .128", .151", .178")

In stock

ST simplex adaptor (MM)

Product no.: KUPST

ST simplex adaptor

In stock

ST-SC duplex adaptor (MM), plastic housing

Product no.: KUPSTSCD

ST-SC duplex adaptor Multimode, plastic housing beige

In stock

LC-duplex adaptor MM (PhBz) OM2

Product no.: KUPLCD-F

LC-duplex adaptor MM (PhBz sleeve) for SC-simplex hole (flange mount), Colour: beige (OM2)

In stock

FC/PC adaptor SM for ST-hole

Product no.: KUPFC-C

FC/PC adaptor Singlemode (ceramic sleeve) for ST-hole

In stock

FC/PC-connector multimode for cable assembly

Product no.: COFC-MM-3
incl. boot and crimp ring
Not in stock

SMA905-connector MM für cable assemby, ceramic

Product no.: COSM-MM-C-3
incl. boot and crimp ring
In stock

DIN-connector singlemode for cable assembly

Product no.: CODIN-SM-3
incl. boot and crimp ring
In stock

SC-SC duplex adaptor (MM), plastic housing beige

Product no.: KUPSCD

SC-SC duplex adaptor Multimode, plastic housing beige

In stock

SMA adaptor MM

Product no.: KUPSM-MM

SMA adaptor multimode, central fixing, with two nut and washer

Not in stock

DIN-adaptor MM/SM (ceramic)

Product no.: KUPDNS-5.5
  • precise alignment ceramic
  • metal housing
In stock

MTRJ adaptor

Product no.: KUPMJ
  • standard black uncoded
  • plastic housing
Not in stock

Self tapping screw for fixing adaptors

Product no.: X-SCR2.2X6.5

Self tapping screw 2,2x6,5 for fixing adaptors in FIONEX splice boxes or wall mounted boxes

 

In stock

MU duplex adaptor multimode (SM)

Product no.: KUPMUD-C
FO-MU-adaptor singlemode (SM ceramic sleeve) for the connection of two MU-connectors (duplex)
In stock

LC-SC hybrid adaptor simplex SM

Product no.: KUPLCSCS-MC

LC-SC Simplex SM adaptor hybrid (ceramic), metal housing, flange ( for SC simplex hole)

 

In stock

MTP-adaptor Aqua

Product no.: KUPMTP-F-AQ

MTP® adaptor simplex with one dust plug with 2-hole flange for SC simplex footprint, color: aqua

In stock

ST-connector multimode

Product no.: COST-MM-x

Here you can select different connectors, for example for 2mm, 3mm or 0.9mm cable diameter.

SC-connector multimode

Product no.: COSCS-MM-x

Here you can select different connectors, for example for 2mm, 3mm or 0.9mm cable diameter.

LSH/APC simplex adaptor

Product no.: KUPEA-FX

LSH/APC simplex adaptor singlemode with green plastic housing and precise ceramic alignment sleeve incl. 2 screws

In stock
Delivery weight: 0.005 kg

LC simplex connector multimode (type: 2mm, boot: black)

Here you can select different connectors, for example for 2mm, 3mm or 0.9mm cable diameter.

In stock

SC/APC simplex adaptor (SM), plastic housing, no flange, with shutter

Product no.: KUPSA-OF-ES

SC/APC simplex adaptor, no flange, Singlemode (ceramic sleeve), plastic housing green, external shutter

In stock

Economy Fiber Cleaver

Product no.: W-FC-HB08

HB08 Economy Cleaver for fiber cleaving in plastic travel case, e.g. for field assembly connectors

In stock
Delivery weight: 0.5 kg

ST simplex adaptor (SM)

Product no.: KUPST-C

ST simplex adaptor Singlemode (ceramic sleeve)

In stock

FC/PC adaptor SM for SC-hole

Product no.: KUPFC-F-C

FC/PC adaptor Singlemode (ceramic sleeve), flange mount for SC-hole

In stock

DIN adaptor MM/SM (ceramic) for ST hole

Product no.: KUPDNS-ST
  • precise ceramic alignment sleeve
  • für standard ST hole
    • Not in stock

      FC/PC-connector multimode for 0,9mm buffered fiber

      Product no.: COFC-MM-09
      incl. boot
      Not in stock

      DIN-connector singlemode for 0,9mm buffered fiber

      Product no.: CODIN-SM-09
      incl. boot
      Not in stock

      ST-SC duplex adaptor (SM), plastic housing

      Product no.: KUPSTSCD-C

      ST-SC duplex adaptor Singlemode, plastic housing blue

      In stock

      SC-SC duplex adaptor (MM), plastic housing Aqua

      Product no.: KUPSCD-AQ

      SC-SC duplex adaptor Multimode, plastic housing aqua

      In stock

      LC-duplex adaptor SM

      Product no.: KUPLCD-C-F

      LC duplex adaptor singlemode ceramic flange mount for SC-simplex hole (blue plastic housing)

      In stock

      screw M2x8

      Product no.: X-SCR2X8M

      screw including nut M2x8 cross-slot, e. g. for adaptors with flange mount or others

      In stock

      LC-ST hybrid adaptor simplex SM

      Product no.: KUPLCST-MC

      LC-ST Simplex SM adaptor hybrid (ceramic), metal housing, flange ( for SC simplex hole)

      In stock

      MTP-adaptor Magenta

      Product no.: KUPMTP-F-MA

      MTP® adaptor simplex with one dust plug with 2-hole flange for SC simplex footprint, color: magenta

      In stock

      SC-connector singlemode

      Product no.: COSCS-SM-x

      Here you can select different connectors, for example for 2mm, 3mm or 0.9mm cable diameter.

      ST-connector singlemode

      Product no.: COST-SM-x

      Here you can select different connectors, for example for 2mm, 3mm or 0.9mm cable diameter.

      *
      Prices before VAT, plus Shipping
      1 - 60 of 168 results