Print

Fiber Optic Test Equipment


Display per page
Sort by
1 - 60 of 75 results

FO-Fiber 250µm different types available

Product no.: F250
prices on request

Rental Vorlauf-/Nachlauffaser

Product no.: LAUNCH-MIETE

Ask for the rental terms!

Rental ViewConn® USB Videomikroskop

Product no.: W-DI-1000-B2-MIETE

Ask for the rental terms!

Visual Fault Finder

Product no.: W-VFF

Visual Fault Finder, for 2,5mm ferrules for locating fiber breaks up to 5km in carrying case

Not in stock

FIBO-250 Interferometer

Product no.: FIBO-250 Interferometer

For further informations see data sheet !

Prices on request!

Multi-Field Optical Loss Test Set

Product no.: YO-AQ1100

Designed for field operations with a 5.7" screen, yet wieghing under 3.3lbs / 1.5 kg, the AQ1100 provides a USB port for data storage.

ARCTRONIX Optical Talk Set

Product no.: AX-TS-10

ARCTRONIX Optical Talk Set (1 pair), including headsets, AC adapter, carrying case, rubber boot

ARCTRONIX Fiber Identifier

Product no.: AX-FI-10

Fiber identifier for the detection of "traffic" on line and direction without interrupting network

Loopback Adaptor SC (Fiber Type: SM G.657.A1)

Loopback Adaptor SC

For the selection of the fibre type (OM2, OM3 or SM) please click on the product.

In stock

Yokogawa AQ1000 OTDR

Product no.: YO-AQ1000-WLN

Yokogawa AQ1000 OTDR with integrated wireless LAN Function, singlemode 1310/1550nm dynamic range 32/30dB (typ.), SC-Port

In stock
Delivery weight: 0.7 kg

AirScout Residential Wi-Fi Testsystem (Type: Residential, Clients: 4 Clients)

Tests the WiFi performance of an existing network and validates the Wi-Fi availability of a home in minutes

Not in stock
Delivery weight: 7.5 kg

Rental Yokogawa OTDR AQ7280

Product no.: YO-AQ7280-MIETE

Ask for the rental terms!

ARCTRONIX Lightsource 850/1300/1310/1550nm

Product no.: AX-LS-20B

ARCTRONIX Multi-Wavelenght Lightsource MM 850/1300nm LED and SM 1310/1550nm laser, softbag, software and manual

In stock

Loopback Adaptor SC/APC 8°

Product no.: LBA-SA-657A1

Loopback Adaptor SC/APC 8° singlemode with fibre G.657.A1

In stock

Case for 4 launch fibre spools

Product no.: LAUNCHFX-KOFFER

Compact case for the storage of 4 FIONEX® launch fiber spools and 2 IBC® Brand Cleaners

In stock

Optical loss test Set

Product no.: SW-OLT-55X-CR-KIT

functions:
- All-in-one: SLS + OPM + OLT + ORL + Length test
- Optical power monitoring (Auto power trace)
- Bidirectional loss test on single fiber
- ORL test

Not in stock
Delivery weight: 1.9 kg

USB Fiber Endface Microscope AUTOGET (Auto focus)

Product no.: DI-AG

with Auto focus, Pass/Fail LED Indicator + Pass/Fail Analysis & Reporting, in a practical transport case

Price on request!

Not in stock

Yokogawa AQ1210 OTDR (wavelengths: 1310/1550nm (37/35dB) + 1625nm (35dB) mit Filter, Power Meter: Standard -70 bis +10dBm)

Ultra-compact and easy-to-use OTDR with excellent operability, functions and performance, specially designed for access networks such as FTTH, FTTB and FTTA

ARCTRONIX PowerMeter

Product no.: AX-PM-20B

ARCTRONIX PowerMeter calibrated wavelenghts 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm, Softbag, manual

In stock

FIBO-300 Interferometer

Product no.: FIBO-300 Interferometer

For further informations see data sheet !

Prices on request!

FIONEX Pocket Visual Fault Finder

Product no.: W-VFF-2.5-FX

Pocket Visual Fault Finder for 2.5 mm ferrules, Range up to 5 km, incl. manual

In stock

Loose Faser Adaptor FC

Product no.: X-BFA-FC-SM

or adaption of naked fibres

In stock

Loopback Adaptor LC (Fiber Type: SM G.657.A1)

Loopback Adaptor LC

For the selection of the fibre type (OM2, OM3 or SM) please click on the product.

In stock

Hardcase for OTDR AQ1210-Series

Product no.: YO-HARDCASE-AQ1210

with variable arrangement for the device, launch fibers and accessories, black, external dimensions: 370 x 295 x 170 cm

In stock
Delivery weight: 1.7 kg

Fiber Endface Microscope EasyGet WiFi (manual focus)

Product no.: DI-EG-WIFI

with WiFi mode, can transfer fiber end-face image to vaious dasplay terminals (smartphone, tablet or laptop), manual focus, with PASS/FAIL

Price on request!

In stock
Delivery weight: 0.2 kg

ARCTRONIX PON-PowerMeter

Product no.: AX-PM-PON10

ARCTRONIX PON-PowerMeter 1310/1490/1550nm, for simultaneous measurement of all three wavelengths in PON networks

Not in stock

Fiber Endface Microscope AUTOGET with WiFi (Auto focus)

Product no.: DI-AG-WIFI

AutoGet WiFi with Auto focus, Pass/Fail Indication + Analysis, Touch Screen

Price on request!

In stock
Delivery weight: 0.6 kg

Adapter for 2,5 auf 1,25mm ferrules for VFF

Product no.: W-VFF1.25

Adapter for 2,5 mm to 1,25 mm ferrules for Visual Fault Finfer (VFF)

In stock

Yokogawa AQ7280 OTDR Modular-Mainframe

Product no.: YO-AQ7280

OTDR basic unit for the use of modules, singlemode/multimode with different wave lengths and dynamic ranges-depending on the application

Loose Faser Adaptor LC

Product no.: X-BFA-LC

or adaption of naked fibres

In stock

Loopback Adaptor LC/APC 8°

Product no.: LBA-LA-657A1

Loopback Adaptor LC/APC 8° singlemode with fibre G.657.A1

In stock

Adaptor for EasyGet & AutoGet

Product no.: DI-AD

Adaptor male or female for DIMENSION Video-Microscopes EasyGet-WiFI, AutoGet und AutoGet-WiFi


Prices on request!

launch fibre on compact spool

Product no.: LAUNCHFX

Prices for your launch fiber configuration on request!

Yokogawa AQ2180 PowerMeter

Product no.: YO-AQ2180

Yokogawa Optical PowerMeter Hand-held 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625/1650nm, +10 bis -70dBm, FC, SC, LC, Memory-function, USB

Delivery weight: 0.3 kg

Yokogawa AQ4280B Lightsource

Product no.: YO-AQ4280B

Yokogawa Optical Lightsource Hand-held, Wavelengths1310/1490/1550nm, Optical connector: FC, SC, ST

Delivery weight: 0.3 kg

Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope 400x

Product no.: AX-M400

 Arctronix® 400x microskope incl. universal adapters for 1,25mm and 2,5mm ferrules, with soft case and user manual
 

In stock

Loose Faser Adaptor SC

Product no.: X-BFA-SC-SM

or adaption of naked fibres

In stock

Hardcase / Transport case with trolley for OTDR AQ7280

Product no.: YO-HARDCASE-AQ7280

Hardcase / Transport case with trolley for OTDR AQ7280, dimensions: 559 x 351 x 229 mm

In stock
Delivery weight: 6.2 kg

ARCTRONIX® Visual Fault Finder

Product no.: AX-VFL-10

ARCTRONIX® Visual Fault Finder for 2.5 mm ferrules, Range up to 5 km, incl. manual, compact size: 100x30x18mm (LxWxD)

In stock
Delivery weight: 0.06 kg

ARCTRONIX Lightsource 1310/1490/1550nm+1625nm

Product no.: AX-LS-20C

ARCTRONIX Multi-Wavelenght Lightsource 1310/1490/1550/1625nm, softbag, software and manual

Module for AQ7280 Mainframe (Model: 1310/1550nm 38/36dB (typ.), LightSource: no Stabilized LightSource)

Module for use in the Yokogawa AQ7280 OTDR in different wave legths an dynamic ranges

Loose Faser Adaptor ST

Product no.: X-BFA-ST

or adaption of naked fibres

In stock

ARCTRONIX® Visual Fault Finder

Product no.: AX-VFL-R1

ARCTRONIX® Visual Fault Finder for 2.5 mm ferrules, Range up to 5 km, incl. manual, compact size: 100x30x18mm (LxWxD)

In stock
Delivery weight: 0.2 kg

DI-2000 USB Video Microscope (Autofocus)

Product no.: W-DI-2000-B2

LIGHTEL Digital Inspector DI-2000 USB Video Microscope for Fiberoptic Connector Inspection

Price on request!

In stock
Delivery weight: 0.25 kg

ARCTRONIX Lightsource 850/1300/1310/1550/1625nm

Product no.: AX-LS-20D

ARCTRONIX Multi-Wavelenght Lightsource MM 850/1300nm LED und SM 1310/1550/1625nm Laser, softbag, software and manual

DI-1000 USB Video Microscope

Product no.: W-DI-1000-B2

LIGHTEL Digital Inspector DI-1000 USB Video Microscope for Fiberoptic Connector Inspection

Price on request!

In stock

Optical Light Source for OTDR SM-Module

Product no.: YO-AQ728x-LS

The Optical Light Source is available for single-mode modules for the Yokogawa OTDR AQ7280.

ARCTRONIX Lightsource 1310/1550/1650nm

Product no.: AX-LS-20E

ARCTRONIX Multi-Wavelenght Lightsource SM 1310/1550/1650nm Laser, softbag, software and manual

Smart Mapper Function for AQ7280

Product no.: YO-AQ7280-SMP-CODE

Smart Mapper function - Simple and clear icon-based description of the measured distance

ViewConn® Wireless Adapter for USB Video Microscopes

Product no.: W-DI-1000-WIFI

ViewConn® Wireless Adapter for wireless connection of a DI-1000 or DI-2000 video microscope using mobile smartphones, tablets or PC

Price on request!

Not in stock

ARCTRONIX Lightsource 1310/1550nm +1625nm

Product no.: AX-LS-20F

ARCTRONIX Multi-Wavelenght Lightsource SM 1310/1550nm +1625nm Laser, 2 Ports, softbag, software and manual

In stock

Visible Light Source Modul for AQ7280

Product no.: YO-AQ4780

AQ4780 Visible Light Source Modul for OTDR AQ7280

ARCTRONIX Lightsource 1310/1550nm

Product no.: AX-LS-20G

ARCTRONIX Multi-Wavelength Lightsource SM 1310/1550nm +1625nm Laser, 2 Ports, softbag, software and manual

In stock
Delivery weight: 0.52 kg

SC Universal adaptor for AQ7280

Product no.: YO-USC

SC Universal adaptor for OTDR AQ7275, AQ7280, AQ1200, AQ1205, interchangeable, for OTDR-Ports

ViewConn® Adaptor

Product no.: W-VC-PT2-x

Adaptor male or female for ViewConn® Video-Microscopes VC6200 / DI1000 / CI1100


Prices on request!

Case for ViewConn Videomicroscope

Product no.: W-VC-SOFTCASE

ViewConn® Case for video microscope W-VC6200PL

Not in stock

FC Universal adaptor for AQ7280+AQ1200/1205

Product no.: YO-UFC

FC Universal adaptor for OTDR AQ7275, AQ7280, AQ1200, AQ1205, interchangeable, for OTDR-Ports

launch fibre on compact spool

Product no.: LAUNCHFX-KONF-V2

Prices for your launch fiber configuration on request!

ARCTRONIX Optical Variable Attenuator

Product no.: AX-OVA-10

ARCTRONIX Optical Variable Attenuator 1310/1490/1550/1625nm with attenuation setting in 0.05dB steps
 

Delivery weight: 0.2 kg

AQ7933 OTDR Emulation Software Download

Product no.: YO-AQ7933

AQ7933 OTDR Emulation Software - Download version

Price on request!

 

*
Prices before VAT, plus Shipping
1 - 60 of 75 results