Print

20 years company anniversary


Display per page
Sort by

New Media Converter 10G SFP+ to SFP+

Product no.: AS-MC10G2SFP+

AKTOS® Media Converter 10GBase-R SFP+  auf 10GBase-R SFP+, incl. power adapter, without SFP+ module

In stock
Delivery weight: 0.54 kg

360° Compression Tool

Product no.: W-JT-CTF-180

360° Compression Tool for use on both short and long style F connectors in conjunction with RG59 and RG6 COAX cables

In stock
Delivery weight: 0.33 kg

10" patchpanel for 12xSC duplex or LC Quad

Product no.: P10-12SCD

10" Patchpanel FIONEX 1HE for 12x SC-duplex oder 12x LC-quad, fixed, unloaded, powder coated similar to RAL7035

In stock
Delivery weight: 1.3 kg

Wall-mounted Optical Distribution Box type 1 for 4x SC duplex

Product no.: WM54HV1-SCD

designed for the placement of 4 optical duplex connectors both indoors and outdoors, 4x SC duplex

In stock
Delivery weight: 0.6 kg

SC/APC attenuator male/female Singlemode

(Options: 1dB, 3dB, 5dB, 6dB, 8dB, 10dB, 15dB, 20dB)

ARCTRONIX PowerMeter

Product no.: AX-PM-20B

ARCTRONIX PowerMeter calibrated wavelenghts 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm, Softbag, manual

In stock

Microduct connector 10mm / 6mm with clip

Product no.: MR-VB-10-6

Microduct connector 10mm / 6mm with locking clip

In stock
Delivery weight: 0.007 kg

Reel Cleaner FIONEX - 600 cleanings

Product no.: X-FC-REEL600

Reel Cleaner FIONEX-FiberCleaners Reel600 for 600 cleaning processes

In stock

Advantech EKI-2725F 4GE+1G SFP Unmanaged Ind. Switch

Product no.: AT-EKI-2725F

4 GE + 1 SFP Gigabit Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 4x 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 + 1x 100/1000Mbps SFP-Port, redundant 12 ~ 48 V DC power input and P-Fail relay, IP30, operating temperature: -10 to 60°C, mounting: DIN-rail/wall, dimensions: 30 x 140 x 95 mm (WxHxD)

In stock
Delivery weight: 0.65 kg

Module for AQ7280 Mainframe (Model: 850/1300nm 25/27dB (typ.), LightSource: no Stabilized LightSource)

Module for use in the Yokogawa AQ7280 OTDR in different wave legths an dynamic ranges

LZ-35 Universal Cable Pulling Lubricant 0,95 Liter

Product no.: X-PW-LZ-35

suitable for all types of jackets and cable, compatible with LSZH/LSHF jackets, suitable for use on CSPE fire-retardant cbale jackets

In stock
Delivery weight: 1.1 kg

SFP 1310nm 1GBE 10km DDM non-coded

Product no.: SL-SFP13010GE0B000

SKYLANE® optics Transceiver SFP, 1000Base-LX, 10 km, 1GBE, SM, 1310 nm, 0-70°C, LC, DDM non-coded

In stock

Sticklers® CleanStixx 2,5mm

Product no.: X-ST-S25

Cleaning Sticks, 50 Sticks/Pack, clean 2.5mm connector end-faces including SC, ST, FC, E2000

In stock

SC-SC duplex adaptor (SM), plastic housing blue

Product no.: KUPSCD-C

SC-SC duplex adaptor (SM), plastic housing blue

In stock

MPO adaptor black

Product no.: KUPMPO-BK

MPO adaptor black, flange mount incl. dust caps

In stock

eLANTIX RJ45 Cat.6A connector field assembly

Product no.: EX-COR45C6A-F

eLANtix field assembly RJ45 connector Cat.6A shielded for cable 23-26AWG

In stock

Fusion splicer FiberFox Mini 4S+ Premium Package

Product no.: FOX-MINI4S+50GB

FiberFox Mini 4S+ Premium Package incl. precise Cleaver Mini 50GB+ with automatic fiber collector

Not in stock

FIONEX Quick-Fit SC connector (field assembly) SM

Product no.: COSC-QUNI-SM

field assembly optical connectors - no glue and no polishing necessary

In stock

Mid Span Slit & Ring Tool 5.8-12mm

Product no.: W-JT-MS-426

Mid Span Slit & Ring Tool 5.8-12mm, easy access into mini flex tube fiber optic cables and other similarly sized cables

In stock
Delivery weight: 0.11 kg

New MB06-7000 Adjustable Slit & Ring Tool

Product no.: W-MB06-7000

Miller® MB06-7000 Adjustable Slit & Ring Tool for slit and ring cuts on fiber optic cables, buffer tubes, and jackets from 0.05″ to 0.25″ (1.2 to 6.4 mm) in diameter

In stock
Delivery weight: 0.03 kg
*
Prices before VAT, plus Shipping