Print

20 years company anniversary


Display per page
Sort by

New FIONEX® Fiber optic Cleaning Kit

Product no.: X-FC-CLEANKIT

Cleaning kit usable for connector cleaning, cleaning before splicing and removing cable filling gel

In stock
Delivery weight: 0.74 kg

Media Converter 10G RJ45 to SFP+

Product no.: AS-MC10GSFP+

AKTOS® Media Converter 10GBase-T RJ45 to 10GBase-R SFP+, incl. power adapter, without SFP+ module

In stock
Delivery weight: 0.35 kg

ARCTRONIX Fiber Identifier

Product no.: AX-FI-10

Fiber identifier for the detection of "traffic" on line and direction without interrupting network

SC attenuator male/female Singlemode (SM/MM: Singlemode, attenuation: 5 dB)

(options: 1dB, 3dB, 5dB, 6dB, 9dB, 10dB, 15dB, 20dB)

In stock

Wall-mounted Optical Distribution Box type 1 for 4x SC simplex oder LC duplex oder E2000 simplex

Product no.: WM54HV1-SCS

designed for the placement of 4 optical duplex connectors both indoors and outdoors, 4x SC simplex oder LC duplex oder E2000 simplex

In stock
Delivery weight: 0.6 kg

New Advantech EKI-2706E-1GFP 4FE+1GE+1G SFP Unmanaged Ind. PoE Switch

Product no.: AT-EKI-2706E-1GFP

Unmanaged Industrial PoE Switch, 4 x 10/100Mbps (RJ45) PoE + 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps (RJ45) + 1 x 100/1000Mbps (SFP-Port), redundant power input 48V DC, IP30, operating temperature: -10 ~ 60°C, mounting: DIN-rail/wall, dimensions: 30 x 140 x 95 mm (WxHxD)

Not in stock
Delivery weight: 0.45 kg

Loopback Adaptor LC/APC 8°

Product no.: LBA-LA-657A1

Loopback Adaptor LC/APC 8° singlemode with fibre G.657.A1

In stock

Miller Fiber Optic Stripper "Tri-Hole" to strip 250µm to 125µm, 900µm to 250µm and 2-3mm jackets

Product no.: W-FO103T250J

 “Tri-Hole” Fiber  Optic Stripper for removal of 2-3mm jacket, 900 micron tight buffer and 250 micron coating

In stock
Delivery weight: 0.08 kg

New Advantech IMC-350I-SFP-PS-A Mini Media Converter, 100Mbps PoE SFP

Product no.: AT-IMC-350I-SFP-PS-A

Mini Media Converter, 100Mbps, PoE, 1xRJ45-port, 1x SFP-port, supports LFPT (Link Fault Pass Through), with AC adapter, DC input, operating temperature -10 to +50°C/-25 to +85°C (depending on power input), dimensions 2.11 x 4.57 x 8.51 cm

Not in stock
Delivery weight: 0.5 kg

19" patchpanel with 1x32 Splitter SC/APC

Product no.: PPLC1X32SA

19" patchpanel 1U loaded with 1x32 Splitter G.657.A1 and SC/APC simplex adaptors

Not in stock

New FiberFox Mini 22A with Cleaver 50GB+

Product no.: FOX-MINI22A+50GB

Fiberfox Mini-22A with Premium Package incl. Cleaver MINI 50GB+ with automatic fiber collector

In stock
Delivery weight: 5.49 kg

Dyna Blue® Cable Pulling Lubricant 0,95 Liter

Product no.: X-PW-D-35

suitable for all types of jackets and cable, compatible with LSZH/LSHF jackets, suitable for use on CSPE fire-retardant cbale jackets

In stock
Delivery weight: 1 kg

SFP 850nm FE/1GBE 550m DDM non-coded

Product no.: SL-SFP85P55DR0B000

SKYLANE® optics Transceiver SFP, 550 m, Ethernet, FE/1GBE, MM, 850 nm, 0-70°C, LC, DDM non-coded (MSA Standard)

In stock

Sticklers® presaturated Cleanwipes in tub

Product no.: X-ST-SMSCW

100 presaturated wipes in a durable, re-usable, self-closing plastic tub, wipes 5" x 8"

In stock

Armored Cable Slitter 4-10mm

Product no.: W-JT-AST10

professional grade tool, ideal for slitting the corrugated copper, steel or aluminum armor layer and other armored cables 4-10mm

In stock
Delivery weight: 0.35 kg

Microduct connector 14mm / 10mm with clip

Product no.: MR-VB-14-10

Microduct connector 14mm / 10mm with locking clip

In stock
Delivery weight: 0.011 kg

LSH/APC simplex adaptor

Product no.: KUPEA-FX

LSH/APC simplex adaptor singlemode with green plastic housing and precise ceramic alignment sleeve incl. 2 screws

In stock
Delivery weight: 0.005 kg

New Fiber Endface Microscope Desktop 400x

Product no.: DI-EC400KC

400x Fiber endface inspector Desktop with integrated monitor, incl. 2.5 and 1.25 universal adapter

Price on request!

Not in stock
Delivery weight: 1.6 kg

eLANTIX® RJ45 S-FTP PIMF patch cord basic (length: 1m)

eLANTIX® RJ45 S-FTP PIMF Patchkabel Basic 1000 Cat.6 class EA, suitable for 10 Gbit/s, halogen-free, grey

In stock
Delivery weight: 0.045 kg

Yokogawa AQ7280 OTDR Modular-Mainframe with SMP Function

Product no.: YO-AQ7280-SMP

OTDR basic unit for the use of modules, singlemode/multimode with different wave lengths and dynamic ranges-depending on the application

*
Prices before VAT, plus Shipping