FIONEX Repair Tool Kit

Product no.: W-LWL-REPARATUR

In stock

Available delivery methods: Standard shipping within Germany, Standard shipping to Austria, Standard shipping to France / Monaco, Standard shipping to United Kingdom, Standard shipping to Italy, Standard shipping to Be/Ne/Lux, Standard shipping to Poland, Standard shipping to Switzerland / Liechtenstein, Express within Germany next business day until 6 p.m. (excluding cabinets and only up to 30kg), Express within Germany next business day until 12 p.m. (excluding cabinets and only up to 30kg), Express within Germany next business day until 10 a.m. (excluding cabinets and only up to 30kg), Express within Germany next business day (for cabinets and >30kg), Standard shipping to Czech Repuplic, Standard shipping to Danmark, Standard shipping to Ireland, Standard shipping to Slovakia, Standard shipping to Lithuania / Latvia / Estonia, Standard shipping to Spain/Portugal, Standard shipping to Bulgaria / Greece / Romania, Standard shipping to Hungary, Standard shipping to Croatia, Standard shipping to Sweden, Standard shipping to Finland, Standard shipping to Norway

Repair Tool kit, consisting of

  • X-FC-T1  FIONEX Softcase
  • W-FC-HB08  Economy Cleaver, blade with 16 positions 
  • W-KS1  Miller Kevlar scissors metal 
  • W-CFS3  Miller CFS-3 Tool for 125µm/250µm/0.9mm
  • AX-VFL-10  ARCTRONIX Visual Fault Locator
  • W-FF-1.25  Adapter for 2,5 till 1,25mm ferrules for VFF
  • 6x COSC-QUNI-MM FIONEX Universal Field assembly optical connector SC MM 50/125µm OM4 for 250µm, 900µm, 2mm, 3mm, short type
  • 6x COSC-QUNI-SM FIONEX Universal Field assembly optical connector SC SM 9/125µm G657A1 for 250µm, 900µm, 2mm, 3mm, short type
  • 6x COSA-QUNI-SM FIONEX Universal Field assembly optical connector SC/APC 8° SM 9/125µm G657A1 for 250µm, 900µm, 2mm, 3mm, short type
  • X-ATFBR-12 Full Breakout Kit for upto 12 fibers
  • W-RCS-114 RCS-114 Round cable Stripper 4.5-29mm
  • W-FTS Fiber tube scorer 1.6 - 6.0mm
  • W-JT-DIAGB5 Plain Diagonal Pliers for general use including soft copper conductors, red handle, lenght about 13cm
  • X-ST-POC03M  Sticklers Fiber Op tic Splice and Connector Cleaner 
  • X-FC-CW100  FIONEX CleanWipes 100 - lint free wipes
  • X-FC-CC25  Click Cleaner 2.5mm Basic
  • X-FC-CC125  Click Cleaner 1.25mm Basic
  • X-KBVC18/190BK-10 Hook and Loop fastener cable ties 18x190mm with plastic hook, black (set = 10pcs)

 

We also recommend

Toolset for splicers
Delivery weight: 1.2 kg
FIONEX Tool kit "Micro ducts"
Delivery weight: 1.8 kg

Browse these categories as well: Fiber Optic Tool-Kits, Offers / New products