Print

Mode Conditioning Patch cable

Mode conditioning patch cord for use in Gigabit Ethernet networks. The SM connector is connected to the active  technology (the transmitter) to couple light in the core periphery. This enables longer link lengths (due to less run-time differences).


Display per page
Sort by

Mode Conditioning Patchcords SC to SC

Product no.: MC-SC50SC9-5

Mode conditioning Patch cord 2x SC 50/125µm to 1x SC 9/125µm & 1x SC 50/125µm, length: 5 m  

In stock

Mode Conditioning Patchcords ST to SC

Product no.: MC-ST50SC9-5

Mode conditioning Patch cord 2x ST 50/125µm to 1x SC 9/125µm & 1x SC 50/125µm, length: 5 m  

In stock
*
Prices before VAT, plus Shipping